Is Mckenzies Butter Biscuit 150g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheatflour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier Distilled Monoglceride (E471), Colours: Circumin, (E100), Anatto (E160b), Lard, Sugar, Salt, Raising Agents-Diphosphates (E450), Sodium Bicarbonate (E500), Ammonium Bicarbonate (E503), Colour-Safflower

Check Mckenzies Butter Biscuit 150g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CrunchyFlaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast