Is McKenzie's® Silver Queen Style White Creamed Corn 20 Oz. Chub Gluten Free?

Description
Sweet, slightly savory cream-style corn offers a smooth, creamy base with occasional tender kernels. Consumers report consistent flavor and convenient packaging; common uses include stovetop heating, casseroles, soups, and holiday side dishes. Reviews note reliable texture and portion size, with occasional comments about sweetness level and thickness and reheating ease.

Description
Sweet, slightly savory cream-style corn offers a smooth, creamy base with occasional tender kernels. Consumers report consistent flavor and convenient packaging; common uses include stovetop heating, casseroles, soups, and holiday side dishes. Reviews note reliable texture and portion size, with occasional comments about sweetness level and thickness and reheating ease.
Ingredients
Corn, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Food Starch-modified, Salt
Check McKenzie's® Silver Queen Style White Creamed Corn 20 Oz. Chub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McKenzie's® Silver Queen Style White Creamed Corn 20 Oz. Chub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Mission White Corn Tortillas 30 CT
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Trader Joe's White Cheddar Corn Puffs
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Where to buy
McKenzie's® Silver Queen Style White Creamed Corn 20 Oz. Chub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


