Is MCT WITH WHEY PROTEIN SPORTS NUTRITION POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavors
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MCT OIL (MEDIUM-CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES), WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, ORGANIC COCOA, SEA SALT, ORGANIC STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, SILICON DIOXIDE.
Check MCT WITH WHEY PROTEIN SPORTS NUTRITION POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCT WITH WHEY PROTEIN SPORTS NUTRITION POWDER, CHOCOLATE MOCHA, CHOCOLATE MOCHA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 2.0lb, 32.0oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


