Is McVitie's Limited Edition Digestives Pink Raspberry & Cream Flavour 232g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (39%) (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raspberries And Cream Flavour Coating (28%) [Sugar, Vegetable Fats (Palm, Shea), Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Lecithin), Colours (Beetroot Red, Paprika Extract), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Citric Acid), Natural Flavouring, Salt], Palm Oil, Wholemeal Wheat Flour (9%), Sugar, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt
Check McVitie's Limited Edition Digestives Pink Raspberry & Cream Flavour 232g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Limited Edition Digestives Pink Raspberry & Cream Flavour 232g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


