Is McVities Baked Mini Cheddars Original Oat Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Cils (palm, Sunflower), Dried Cheese (12%) (dried Powdered Cheese, Natural Flavouring (feese), Yeast Extract], Sugar, Liucose Syrup, Salt, Dried Whey, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (ammonium Bicarbonste, Sodium Bicarbonate), Acid (lactic Acid), Natural Favourings (pepper, Cayenne). Contains: Milk, Gluten. May Also Contain Egg, Soya.
Check McVities Baked Mini Cheddars Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVities Baked Mini Cheddars Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


