Is McVities Baked Mini Cheddars Original Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Cils (palm, Sunflower), Dried Cheese (12%) (dried Powdered Cheese, Natural Flavouring (feese), Yeast Extract], Sugar, Liucose Syrup, Salt, Dried Whey, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (ammonium Bicarbonste, Sodium Bicarbonate), Acid (lactic Acid), Natural Favourings (pepper, Cayenne). Contains: Milk, Gluten. May Also Contain Egg, Soya.
Check McVities Baked Mini Cheddars Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVities Baked Mini Cheddars Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


