Is McVities Baked Mini Cheddars Original Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Vegetable Cils (palm, Sunflower), Dried Cheese (12%) (dried Powdered Cheese, Natural Flavouring (feese), Yeast Extract], Sugar, Liucose Syrup, Salt, Dried Whey, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agents (ammonium Bicarbonste, Sodium Bicarbonate), Acid (lactic Acid), Natural Favourings (pepper, Cayenne). Contains: Milk, Gluten. May Also Contain Egg, Soya.
Check McVities Baked Mini Cheddars Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVities Baked Mini Cheddars Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


