Is McVitie's Bourbon Creams Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), sugar, vegetable oil (palm), fat reduced cocoa powder, glucose syrup, dextrose, wheat starch, raising agents (ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate), salt, natural flavouring.

Check McVitie's Bourbon Creams against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking