Is McVitie's Custard Creams 300g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Dried Whey (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)

Check McVitie's Custard Creams 300g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McVitie's Custard Creams 300g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee