Is McVitie's Custard Creams 300g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Dried Whey (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Wheat Starch, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check McVitie's Custard Creams 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Custard Creams 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
McVitie's Custard Creams 300g is available at 1 retailer
Best Way Wholesale
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


