Is McVities Digestive Biscuits Wheat The Original 0g Trans Fat - 14.1 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • whole wheat flour

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, mildly sweet biscuits with a sandy, crumbly texture that holds up well when dunked; commonly enjoyed with tea or coffee, topped with spreads, or eaten as a simple snack. Customer reviews often note consistent crunch, pleasant balance of flavor, convenient packaging for everyday use, and reliable freshness reported widely.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Invert Sugar, Leavening (Malic Acid, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt, Skim Milk, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Reduced Iron, Nicotinamide, Thiamine Hydrochloride

Check McVities Digestive Biscuits Wheat The Original 0g Trans Fat - 14.1 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McVities Digestive Biscuits Wheat The Original 0g Trans Fat - 14.1 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterMeijerShopRiteVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cookie · Cracker

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastDipping