Is ORIGINAL REDUCED FAT 100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CRACKERS, ORIGINAL Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Lightly toasted flavor with a crisp, sturdy texture that holds up to spreads and toppings. Commonly used for snacking, pairing with cheese, dips, or charcuterie. Reviewers note consistent crunch, dependable structure for stacking, and a mildly savory taste; some mention occasional broken pieces during shipping and handling in bulk packages.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Bht Added To The Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness

Check ORIGINAL REDUCED FAT 100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CRACKERS, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORIGINAL REDUCED FAT 100% WHOLE GRAIN WHEAT CRACKERS, ORIGINAL is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCentral MarketFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich