Is McVitie's Digestives The Original Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (55%) (wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Palm Oil (certified Sustainable), Wholemeal Wheat Flour (15%), Sugar, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Malic Acid, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Salt. Contains Wheat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.

Check McVitie's Digestives The Original against your own diets in the app.