Is McVitie's Fig Rolls Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fig Paste (30%), Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Water, Salt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Wheat Starch, Acid (Citric Acid)

Check McVitie's Fig Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

McVitie's Fig Rolls is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cookie · Roll

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee