Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is McVitie's Fruit Shortcake Biscuits 200g PMP £1.69 Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Palm Oil, Sugar, Currants (12%), Oatmeal, Glucose Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Diphosphate), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Colour (Curcumin)

Check McVitie's Fruit Shortcake Biscuits 200g PMP £1.69 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Soy Free? McVitie's Fruit Shortcake Biscuits 200g PMP £1.69 | Spoonful