Is MCVITIE'S, FRUIT SHORTCAKE COOKIES Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oatmeal
oatmeal
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL, SUGAR, ZANTE CURRANTS, OATMEAL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE AND SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE), INVERT SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC, CALCIUM CARBONATE, REDUCED IRON, NICOTINAMIDE, THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE.
Check MCVITIE'S, FRUIT SHORTCAKE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MCVITIE'S, FRUIT SHORTCAKE COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


