Is Mcvities Healthier Choice Go Ahead Biscuits Apple 4 Pack | 174g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat bran

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Raisins (27%), Apple Flavoured Filling (8%) (Humectants (Maltitol, Glycerol), Wheat Bran, Concentrated Apple Juice (3.9% of Filling), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Acidity Regulators (331, 330, 327), Cinnamon, Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (471)), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Inulin, Maltodextrin, Milk Solids, Rice Flour, Glucose Syrup, Baking Powder, Natural Flavouring, Salt, Cinnamon

Check Mcvities Healthier Choice Go Ahead Biscuits Apple 4 Pack | 174g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mcvities Healthier Choice Go Ahead Biscuits Apple 4 Pack | 174g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cookie · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee