Is McVities Hob Nob Cookies Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- graham flour
- rolled oats
graham flour
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Graham Flour, Palm Oil, Glucose-fructose, Sodium Bicarbonate And Ammonium Bicarbonate, Salt
Check McVities Hob Nob Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVities Hob Nob Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
McVities Hob Nob Cookies is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


