Is McVitie's Hobnobs Oaty Snaps Vanilla Flavour Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Rolled Oats (18%), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Inulin, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Wheat Bran, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Wheatgerm, Raising Agents (sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Emulsifier (soya Lecithin), Salt. Contains Wheat, Oats and Soya. It may also contain Milk.

Check McVitie's Hobnobs Oaty Snaps Vanilla Flavour against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Cookie Snacks

Flavor
NeutralVanillaSweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastBakingOn The Go