Is McVitie's Iced Gems Candy Floss Flavour 5 x 23g Dairy Free?
Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Milk Protein, Natural Flavouring, Vegetable Extracts (Radish, Spirulina)
Check McVitie's Iced Gems Candy Floss Flavour 5 x 23g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Iced Gems Candy Floss Flavour 5 x 23g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
Unreal Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Gems, 6 Oz
Idaho Wild Huckleberry Gems Candy Bars Made With Marshmallow Crèmes Covered In Fine Milk Chocolate. 18CT Box
Maynards 90 Fun Treats Natural And Artificial Flavour Candy
Nescafe Iced Coffee Espresso Concentrated Vanilla Flavour 500ml
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


