Is Unreal Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Gems, 6 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Unreal candy coated milk chocolate gems 6 oz are a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. These gluten-free and yeast-free gems are made with fair-trade chocolate and organic soy-free ingredients. The milk chocolate has a satisfying crunchy shell, which is naturally colored by vegetables. Each 6 oz bag contains these irresistible gems that are hard to put down. While some people find the candy to be expensive, others may not find it as tasty. Overall, these gems offer a guilt-free indulgence with their high-quality ingredients and crunchy texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic whole milk powder
- milk chocolate
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Unreal candy coated milk chocolate gems 6 oz are a delightful treat for chocolate lovers. These gluten-free and yeast-free gems are made with fair-trade chocolate and organic soy-free ingredients. The milk chocolate has a satisfying crunchy shell, which is naturally colored by vegetables. Each 6 oz bag contains these irresistible gems that are hard to put down. While some people find the candy to be expensive, others may not find it as tasty. Overall, these gems offer a guilt-free indulgence with their high-quality ingredients and crunchy texture.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Organic Chocolate Liquor (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, 41% Fair Trade Certified), Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Sugar (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, 41% Fair Trade Certified), Cocoa Butter (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, 41% Fair Trade Certified), Organic Blue Agave Inulin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla (Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, 41% Fair Trade Certified)), Cane Sugar, Colored With (Beet Juice, Carrot Juice, Hibiscus Juice, Annatto Extract, Turmeric Extract, Red Cabbage Juice), Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, Gum Acacia, Carnauba Wax
Check Unreal Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Gems, 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Unreal Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Gems, 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Reviews
Cross contamination
I had a horrible experience after eating half a bag I look on the back to find in small print that they are made in a facility with peanuts, tree nuts, soy, and Wheat. I have an autoimmune disease and cannot have wheat. On the top it states certified gluten free and no soy.
Where to buy
Unreal Candy Coated Milk Chocolate Gems, 6 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


