Is McVitie's Penguin Bites Salt & Vinegar Flavour Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamin), Dried Potato (contains Sulphites), Sunflower Oil, Modified Starch, Natural Flavourings (contains Wheat), Wheat Gluten, Polydextrose, Raising Agents (disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Flour Treatment Agent (sodium Metabisulphite). Contains Wheat and Metabisulphite. It may also contain Sesame SEeds and Milk.
Check McVitie's Penguin Bites Salt & Vinegar Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Penguin Bites Salt & Vinegar Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping


