Is McVitie's Penguin Original Biscuit Bars Multipack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavour Coating (29%) ^Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Shea), Cocoa Mass, Dried Skimmed Milk, Dried Whey (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithin, E476), Natural Flavouring], Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Palm Oil, Glucose-Fructose Syrup, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agents (Sodium Bicarbonate, Ammonium Bicarbonate), Natural Flavouring, Salt
Check McVitie's Penguin Original Biscuit Bars Multipack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's Penguin Original Biscuit Bars Multipack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Original – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count
Country Archer Zero Sugar Original Beef Mini Sticks 0.5oz 8 Count Multipack Bag
Bobos Original Peanut Butter Bars 12Ct
About this product
Cookie · Bar


