Is Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count Dairy Free?

Description
Chocolate mint bars offer a cool mint top note with rich chocolate, combining creamy layers and a crisp wafer crunch. Customers commonly mention candy bar taste, consistent individual wrapping, and use as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or quick pick me up, and reviewers often cite pleasant texture.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- micro peptides from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
- whey protein isolate
- proto whey protein blend
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Chocolate mint bars offer a cool mint top note with rich chocolate, combining creamy layers and a crisp wafer crunch. Customers commonly mention candy bar taste, consistent individual wrapping, and use as an on the go snack, lunchbox item, or quick pick me up, and reviewers often cite pleasant texture.
Ingredients
Proto Whey Protein Blend (Micro Peptides From High-Dh Hydrolyzed Whey Protein [40% Di And Tripeptides], Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Oil, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley, Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mono-Nitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Palm Kernel Oil, Sugar, Canola Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Fructose, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Soy Lecithin, Maltodextrin, Salt, Stevia Leaf Extract, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Monk Fruit.
Check Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
Where to buy
Power Crunch Original Protein Energy Bars, Chocolate Mint, 1.4 oz, 5 Count is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


