Is McVitie's The Chunky One White Choc Chip Cookies 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- natural flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), White Chocolate Chips (20%) [Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring], Palm Oil, Sugar, Dried Whey (Milk), Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt, Natural Flavourings
Check McVitie's The Chunky One White Choc Chip Cookies 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open McVitie's The Chunky One White Choc Chip Cookies 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Pamela's Products Cookies Gluten & Dairy Free Chunky Chocolate Chip -- 6.25 oz
Lenny & Larry's The Complete Protein and Plant Based Crunchy Chocolate Chip Cookies
Lenny & Larry's The Vegan Complete Cookie® White Chocolate Macadamia -- 12 Cookies
Morrisons Free From Choc Chip Cookies
Co Op Free From Choc Chip Cookies 145g
About this product
Cookie · Piece


