Is Co Op Free From Choc Chip Cookies 145g Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with occasional rich notes; texture combines crisp edges and softer, slightly crumbly centers. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness and satisfying crunch, though some report occasional dryness. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with hot drinks, packed in lunchboxes, or served alongside simple desserts and gatherings.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet, familiar cookie flavor with occasional rich notes; texture combines crisp edges and softer, slightly crumbly centers. Reviewers commonly note balanced sweetness and satisfying crunch, though some report occasional dryness. Commonly enjoyed as a quick snack, paired with hot drinks, packed in lunchboxes, or served alongside simple desserts and gatherings.
Ingredients
Oat Flour, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Chips, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithins (Soya))), Palm Oil, Margarine (Vegetable Oils (Palm, Rapeseed), Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acid (Citric Acid)), Tapioca Flour, Rice Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents (Ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Flavouring, Thickener (Xanthan Gum)
Check Co Op Free From Choc Chip Cookies 145g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Co Op Free From Choc Chip Cookies 145g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Co Op Free From Choc Chip Cookies 145g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


