Is mcvities Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried whole milk
- milk
- butter oil
- dried skimmed milk
- an indulgent biscuit selection with milk
- white chocolate chips
- plain chocolate
- dried whey
- milk chocolate
- +1 more
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
an indulgent biscuit selection with milk, dark and white chocolate, ingredients: flour (wheat flour, calcium, iron, niacin, thiamin), milk chocolate (23%) [sugar, cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, cocoa mass, dried whey (milk), vegetable fats (shea, palm), butter oil (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural flavouring], vegetable oil (palm), mail: (uk): freep sugar, plain chocolate (5%) [sugar, cocoa mass, cocoa butter, fat reduced cocoa powder, butter oil (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural flavouring], wholemeal wheat flour, white chocolate chips (1,5%) (sugar, dried whole milk, cocoa butter, dried skimmed milk, emulsifier (soya lecithin), natural flavouring), dried whey (milk), raising agents (sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), õatmeal, salt, fat reduced cocoa powder, barley malt extract, natural flavourings, for allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold, please contact a our products, or enclosing your p contents, this da tel: freephone republic of irelan (outside uk): cone 33-36 northwood email via: www ® registered trad st for best store in once
Check mcvities against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mcvities in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


