Is MDH Achari Chicken Masala 3.5 oz box Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- musk melon
musk melon
Dietitian noteMusk is a reddish-brown substance secreted from animal glands.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt White, Fennel, Coriander seeds, Red Chillies, Musk Melon, Fenugreek Seeds, Turmeric, Cumin, Iodised Salt, Black Pepper, NigellaDehydrated Unripe Mango,Black Pepper, Mustard, Dried Ginger, Cassia, Cardamom Amomum, Cloves, Nutmeg, Mace, Star Anise.
Check MDH Achari Chicken Masala 3.5 oz box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MDH Achari Chicken Masala 3.5 oz box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Good Thins Gluten Free Jalapeño & Lime Corn & Rice Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Parmesan & Garlic Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Kraft Shake 'N Bake Original Chicken Seasoned Coating Mix, 2 ct - Pouches, 4.5 oz Box
Where to buy
MDH Achari Chicken Masala 3.5 oz box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


