Is MDH Tandoori Barbeque Masala Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • musk melon

musk melon

Dietitian note

Musk is a reddish-brown substance secreted from animal glands.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coriander, Cumin Powder, Chili Red, Dehydrated Unripe Mango, Musk Melon, Salt White, Fenugreek Leaves, Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Cassia, Dried Ginger, Cloves, Nutmeg, Cardamom Amomum. May contain Mustard.

Check MDH Tandoori Barbeque Masala against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCooking