Is Mdm Fruit Jelly Cups 3 Mesh Bags 11.29oz 8cups Each Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- xanthan gum
xanthan gum
Dietitian noteXanthan gum (also called e415) is a thickening agent made by fermenting corn sugar and bacteria. Sometimes, animal dervied enzymes, especially egg, may be used in the processing stage.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fructose Syrup, Coconut, Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Aspartame, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Titanium Dioxide, Artificial Flavors (Mango, Apple, Grape, Strawberry, Pineapple), Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow5, Fd&c Red40, Fd&c Blue1)
Check Mdm Fruit Jelly Cups 3 Mesh Bags 11.29oz 8cups Each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mdm Fruit Jelly Cups 3 Mesh Bags 11.29oz 8cups Each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Idahoan Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - Gluten-Free, Real Idaho Potatoes - 4 Cups (1.5-Ounces Each)
(4 Cups) Dole Fruit Bowls No Sugar Added Mandarin Oranges, 4 oz cups
Dole Fruit Bowls Pineapple Tidbits in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz All Natural Fruit Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Where to buy
Mdm Fruit Jelly Cups 3 Mesh Bags 11.29oz 8cups Each is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


