Is ME MILK YOGHU KIDS Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified czn starch
modified czn starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rehydrated Partiall-skimmed Milk, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Banana Puree, Modified Czn Starch, Sta Zer (Cellulose Gum, Agar, Garrofin Gum), Salts Of Aldum, Zinc And From Nesium, Acidifier (Lactic Acid), Viamins Ad, B1, B2, B6, E And Flavouring Poduit Laitier Avec Jus D'orange Et Banane, Ngr6dients: Lait Partiellernent Ecreme Rehydrate 65, Eau D Contre) , Sucre, Puree De Banans, Aimidon Modi Sta Sateur Gomme De Cellulose, Agar, Gomme De Carpube G Eragnesiurm, Acidifiant (Acide Lactique), Vitamires A, D, E Ecalour Mee E B6-82 B1 D A Flavour (Nature-identical Flavouring Substances) China Futureneat Asia Sl Auds, Maissonevent 28 03003 Aliczte-spain Ted In The Republic Of India By Royal Agro Mart Pr L,/b-503 Rb, Mehta Marg, Patel Chowk Ghatiopar (E) Mumba 400077, Maharashtra, India, Coains Ader Office Imp Nee E @Royalagrofoods,com Oustamer Cae 022-4141 G Npormacion Wutrico Ton Declaa
Check ME MILK YOGHU KIDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ME MILK YOGHU KIDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid


