Is ME MILK YOGHU KIDS Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • modified czn starch
  • flavouring poduit laitier avec jus d'orange et banane
  • e ecalour mee e b6-82 b1 d a flavour
  • nature-identical flavouring substances

modified czn starch

Dietitian note

Starch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Partiall-skimmed Milk, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Banana Puree, Modified Czn Starch, Sta Zer (Cellulose Gum, Agar, Garrofin Gum), Salts Of Aldum, Zinc And From Nesium, Acidifier (Lactic Acid), Viamins Ad, B1, B2, B6, E And Flavouring Poduit Laitier Avec Jus D'orange Et Banane, Ngr6dients: Lait Partiellernent Ecreme Rehydrate 65, Eau D Contre) , Sucre, Puree De Banans, Aimidon Modi Sta Sateur Gomme De Cellulose, Agar, Gomme De Carpube G Eragnesiurm, Acidifiant (Acide Lactique), Vitamires A, D, E Ecalour Mee E B6-82 B1 D A Flavour (Nature-identical Flavouring Substances) China Futureneat Asia Sl Auds, Maissonevent 28 03003 Aliczte-spain Ted In The Republic Of India By Royal Agro Mart Pr L,/b-503 Rb, Mehta Marg, Patel Chowk Ghatiopar (E) Mumba 400077, Maharashtra, India, Coains Ader Office Imp Nee E @Royalagrofoods,com Oustamer Cae 022-4141 G Npormacion Wutrico Ton Declaa

Check ME MILK YOGHU KIDS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go