Is ME MILK YOGHU KIDS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • rehydrated partiall-skimmed milk

rehydrated partiall-skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Partiall-skimmed Milk, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Banana Puree, Modified Czn Starch, Sta Zer (Cellulose Gum, Agar, Garrofin Gum), Salts Of Aldum, Zinc And From Nesium, Acidifier (Lactic Acid), Viamins Ad, B1, B2, B6, E And Flavouring Poduit Laitier Avec Jus D'orange Et Banane, Ngr6dients: Lait Partiellernent Ecreme Rehydrate 65, Eau D Contre) , Sucre, Puree De Banans, Aimidon Modi Sta Sateur Gomme De Cellulose, Agar, Gomme De Carpube G Eragnesiurm, Acidifiant (Acide Lactique), Vitamires A, D, E Ecalour Mee E B6-82 B1 D A Flavour (Nature-identical Flavouring Substances) China Futureneat Asia Sl Auds, Maissonevent 28 03003 Aliczte-spain Ted In The Republic Of India By Royal Agro Mart Pr L,/b-503 Rb, Mehta Marg, Patel Chowk Ghatiopar (E) Mumba 400077, Maharashtra, India, Coains Ader Office Imp Nee E @Royalagrofoods,com Oustamer Cae 022-4141 G Npormacion Wutrico Ton Declaa

Check ME MILK YOGHU KIDS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go