Is ME MILK YOGHU KIDS Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • e ecalour mee e b6-82 b1 d a flavour
  • rehydrated partiall-skimmed milk
  • b2
  • b1
  • lactic acid

e ecalour mee e b6-82 b1 d a flavour

Dietitian note

Animal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Partiall-skimmed Milk, Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Sugar, Banana Puree, Modified Czn Starch, Sta Zer (Cellulose Gum, Agar, Garrofin Gum), Salts Of Aldum, Zinc And From Nesium, Acidifier (Lactic Acid), Viamins Ad, B1, B2, B6, E And Flavouring Poduit Laitier Avec Jus D'orange Et Banane, Ngr6dients: Lait Partiellernent Ecreme Rehydrate 65, Eau D Contre) , Sucre, Puree De Banans, Aimidon Modi Sta Sateur Gomme De Cellulose, Agar, Gomme De Carpube G Eragnesiurm, Acidifiant (Acide Lactique), Vitamires A, D, E Ecalour Mee E B6-82 B1 D A Flavour (Nature-identical Flavouring Substances) China Futureneat Asia Sl Auds, Maissonevent 28 03003 Aliczte-spain Ted In The Republic Of India By Royal Agro Mart Pr L,/b-503 Rb, Mehta Marg, Patel Chowk Ghatiopar (E) Mumba 400077, Maharashtra, India, Coains Ader Office Imp Nee E @Royalagrofoods,com Oustamer Cae 022-4141 G Npormacion Wutrico Ton Declaa

Check ME MILK YOGHU KIDS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnackingBreakfastOn The Go