Is Me Moringa Power Me - Organic Loose Herb & Spice Tea with Moringa & Ginger -- 3.5 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Moringa, Organic Ginger, Organic Peppermint, Organic Lime, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Nettle, Organic Parsley, Organic Gojiberries, Organic Carrot, Organic Dandelion Root, Organic Pink Pepper, Organic Liquorice Root
Check Me Moringa Power Me - Organic Loose Herb & Spice Tea with Moringa & Ginger -- 3.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Me Moringa Power Me - Organic Loose Herb & Spice Tea with Moringa & Ginger -- 3.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Trader Joe's Organic Ginger Turmeric Herbal Tea
Where to buy
Me Moringa Power Me - Organic Loose Herb & Spice Tea with Moringa & Ginger -- 3.5 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


