Is Mead Johnson Nutrition, Enfagrow, Milk Drink Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Coconut, Soy, And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Less Than 2% Galactooligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cu
Check Mead Johnson Nutrition, Enfagrow, Milk Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mead Johnson Nutrition, Enfagrow, Milk Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Powder


