Is Mead Johnson Nutrition, Enfagrow, Milk Drink Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil (Palm Olein, Coconut, Soy, And High Oleic Sunflower Oils), Less Than 2% Galactooligosaccharides, Polydextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Phosphate, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Cu
Check Mead Johnson Nutrition, Enfagrow, Milk Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mead Johnson Nutrition, Enfagrow, Milk Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk · Powder


