Is Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Powered Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vanilla bean flavor presents as smooth, creamy and mildly sweet, with a velvety mouthfeel and fine vanilla speckles. Consumers commonly drink it chilled as a convenient snack, breakfast substitute, or post-workout refreshment, blend it into smoothies, or add to coffee; reviews note consistent texture and pronounced vanilla.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), Koia Proprietary Protein Blend (Brown Rice Protein, Pea Protein, Chickpea Protein), Chicory Root Fiber, Organic Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract, Locust Bean Gum, Gellan Gum and Nutmeg

Check Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Powered Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Koia Vanilla Bean Plant Powered Nutrition Drink - 12 fl oz is available at 13 retailers

Giant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeJewel-OscoRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWegmansWhole FoodsYummy

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep