Is Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk as indicated in bold type - cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Fruit Juice (Apple, Strawberry (2.5%)), Sugar, Cream, Thickeners (1440, 440, 415), Prebiotic (Oligosaccharides), Vitamins & Mineral (C, B3, E, A, B5, B1, B6, Zinc), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Colours (122, 124), Preservatives (202, 211), Cultures (Bifido-Defensis® Bifidobacterium BB-12®)
Check Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


