Is Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk as indicated in bold type - cream
- cream
- skim milk
- b1
- b5
- 415
milk as indicated in bold type - cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Fruit Juice (Apple, Strawberry (2.5%)), Sugar, Cream, Thickeners (1440, 440, 415), Prebiotic (Oligosaccharides), Vitamins & Mineral (C, B3, E, A, B5, B1, B6, Zinc), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Colours (122, 124), Preservatives (202, 211), Cultures (Bifido-Defensis® Bifidobacterium BB-12®)
Check Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


