Is Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b1
- b5
b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Skim Milk, Fruit Juice (Apple, Strawberry (2.5%)), Sugar, Cream, Thickeners (1440, 440, 415), Prebiotic (Oligosaccharides), Vitamins & Mineral (C, B3, E, A, B5, B1, B6, Zinc), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Colours (122, 124), Preservatives (202, 211), Cultures (Bifido-Defensis® Bifidobacterium BB-12®)
Check Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Starbucks Pink Drink Strawberry Acai Coconut Milk
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Activate Probiotic Strawberry Drink 400ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


