Is Meadow Fresh Classic Houmous Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
48% Cooked Chickpeas (chickpeas, Water), Water, Rapeseed Oil, 13% Sesame Seed Paste, 3% Concentrated Lemon Juice, Garlic Pur�e, Salt, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate. Contains Sesame.
Check Meadow Fresh Classic Houmous against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Classic Houmous in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich


