Is Meadow Fresh Goodies Yoghurt 12pk Bouncy Berry/strawberry 100g pottles 1200g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- halal gelatine
- enzyme
- carmine
- natural flavour
- 1442
halal gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Berries (2%) (Blackberries, Boysenberries, Strawberries), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulators (Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Carmine), Enzyme (Lactase), Cultures, Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Sugar, Cream, Thickeners (1442, Xanthan Gum), Strawberries (2.5%), Halal Gelatine, Natural Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Citrate), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Natural Colour (Carmine), Enzyme (Lactase), Cultures
Check Meadow Fresh Goodies Yoghurt 12pk Bouncy Berry/strawberry 100g pottles 1200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Goodies Yoghurt 12pk Bouncy Berry/strawberry 100g pottles 1200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Goodies Yoghurt 12pk Bouncy Berry/strawberry 100g pottles 1200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


