Is Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Honey Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- low fat milk
- milk
- greek yoghurt
low fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (Low Fat Milk, Live Cultures (Milk)), Honey Blend (Sugar, Manuka Honey (0.7%), Clover Honey (0.7%), Natural Starch, Natural Flavor, Lemon Juice, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate))
Check Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Kalo Yoghurt Tub Greek Honey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


