Is Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Family Fresh Homogenised ctn 1l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fresh milk
fresh milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk
Check Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Family Fresh Homogenised ctn 1l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Family Fresh Homogenised ctn 1l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RITZ Crackers Original Fresh Stacks Family Size! 12 Stacks - 17.8 Oz
Tru Fru Nature's Strawberries Frozen Fresh in White And Milk Chocolate
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Grilled - Family Size, 16 oz
John Soules Foods Fresh, Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Strips With Rib Meat - Chicken Fajitas - Family Size, 16 oz
MILK CHOCOLATE NATURE'S RASPBERRIES FROZEN FRESH IN WHITE & MILK CHOCOLATE, MILK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Milk Standard Family Fresh Homogenised ctn 1l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk · Liquid


