Is Meadow Fresh Passionfruit Greek Yoghurt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Greek Yoghurt (low Fat Milk, Live Cultures), Passionfruit Blend (sugar, Passionfruit (6%), Natural Starch, Natural Flavour, Milk Minerals, Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Thickener (pectin), Preservative (potassium Sorbate)). Contains: Milk.
Check Meadow Fresh Passionfruit Greek Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Passionfruit Greek Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Where to buy
Meadow Fresh Passionfruit Greek Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


