Is Meadow Fresh Quick Brekkie Strawberry Flavour Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced fat milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Dietary Fiber (polydextrose), Sugar, Whey Powder (milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilizers (471, 407, 412), Natural Flavors, Natural Color (carmine), Vitamins (e, A, D). Contains Milk.
Check Meadow Fresh Quick Brekkie Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Quick Brekkie Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Nature's Bounty Biotin, Quick Dissolve, 5000 mcg, Quick Dissolve Tablets, Natural Strawberry Flavor
Activia Yogurt with Probiotics, Lactose Free,Vanilla/Strawberry/Raspberry/Cherry Flavour, 100g (Pack of 12)
Walgreens Dye-Free Electrolyte Powder Grape Flavour, Strawberry, Fruit Punch, Apple Stick Packs
X-treme Sour Straw, Strawberry Flavour
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


