Is Meadow Fresh Quick Brekkie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
- carmine
- 471
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Dietary Fibre (polydextrose), Sugar, Whey Powder (milk), Milk Protein Concentrate, Stabilisers (471, 407, 412), Natural Flavours, Natural Colour (carmine), Vitamins (e, A, D). Contains Milk.
Check Meadow Fresh Quick Brekkie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Meadow Fresh Quick Brekkie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Quaker Oats, Quick 1 - Minute Oatmeal, 18 oz Canister
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


