Is Meadow Fresh Reduced Fat Coleslaw Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

43% Cabbage, 39% Mayonnaise, (water, Rapeseed Oil, Whole Egg, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Modified Maize Starch, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid), 13% Carrot, Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Water, 1% Diced Onion, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Colour: Beta Carotene. Contains Egg.

Check Meadow Fresh Reduced Fat Coleslaw against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Container, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryCreamySlightly Sweet
Texture
CreamyViscous
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSide DishTopping