Is Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk solids
  • cream
  • low fat milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Strawberries, Thickeners (1442,415), Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Acidity Regulator (332), Preservative (202), Natural Colour (120), Cultures (Acidophilus,Bifidus), Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Berries (Boysenberries,Blackberries,Strawberries), Thickener (1442), Halal Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Flavour, Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330,331), Cultures (Acidophilus,Bifidus), Low Fat Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Berries (Boysenberries,Blackberries,Strawberries), Thickener (1442), Cream, Halal Gelatine, Flavour, Mineral (Calcium), Natural Colour (120), Preservative (202), Acidity Regulators (330,331), Cultures (Acidophilus,Bifidus)

Check Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Meadow Fresh Smooth Yoghurt 6Pk Berry Blast 6 X 125G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep